Home|Alumni Login|Contact Us

 
 

TFAS LEADERSHIP FELLOWS

Public Policy Fellows      Journalism Fellows      Apply Online

TFAS Fellows Class of 2010.

2008 TFAS Fellows dine together at their first retreat in Old Town Alexandria, Va.

The 2007 TFAS Fellows enjoy a private tour of Monticello.

During a retreat, TFAS Fellows participate in breakout sessions based on personality characteristics.

2010 PARTICIPANTS

Roy Abdo (I 06, CSS 07) - MBN

Jillian Barber (E 06) - American Association of State Highway and Transportation Officials

Cole Bockenfeld (CSF 07) - International Foundation for Electoral Systems

Jamie Corley (J 06) - U.S. Congress

Alan Dyer (E 07) - Advisory Board Company

Katie Fourmy (P 06) - Human Rights First

Jeremy Harrell (E 07) - U.S. Congress

Allison Huff (J 07) - GOPAC, Inc.

Amanda Krause (E 03) - U.S. Government Accountability Office (GAO)

Andrew McKechnie (B 04) - Senate Finance Committee

Michael Mellen (B 01) - Patton Boggs LLP

Sterling Meyers (CSS 08) - Galen Institute

Blair Mixon (CSF 08) - U.S. House of Representatives

Eric Moore (E 06) - Resources for the Future

Era Segev (I 07) - Embassy of Israel

Denise Sena (J 04) - Adayana Government Group

Daniel Westerhof (P 02) - Peace Corps

Bryan Wood (B 06) - U.S. House of Representatives

Stefani Zimmerman (B 02) - Rep. Hal Rogers (Ken.)

 

2009 PARTICIPANTS

David Arnold (B 01) - Charles G. Koch Charitable Foundation

Bruno Atieh (I 07, CSF 07) - American University's Center for Global Peace

Ken Barbic (B 00) - Federal Government Affairs, Western Growers

Saltanat Berdikeeva (A 01) - Masters Candidate, Georgetown University

Siri Buller (P 04) - Exempt Organizations Division of the Internal Revenue Service

Kristen Cambell (J 03) - National Conference on Citizenship

Andrew Christianson (B 04, HK 05) - Office of Congressman Erik Paulsen

Caroline Dierker (B 05) - Foreign Service Office, Department of State

John Dogero (CSS 06, I 06) - Pentagon

Claire L.C. Durling (E 01, A 02) - Naval Facilities Engineering Command (NAVFAC)

Kristen Glenn (E 01) - Office of Congressman Tom McClintock

Melissa Kohilakis (I 06, B 07) - Department of Justice's Federal Programs Branch

Erika Liliedahl (P 99) - Master of Public Policy candidate, Georgetown University

Amy McMahon (J 07) - Pre-Nursing, Villanova University

Blaise Misztal (A 00) - National Security Initiative of the Bipartisan Policy Center

Charise Pastor (B 05) - Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

John C. Sweda (E 97) - Department of Defense

Adam Waldeck(CSF 06) - American Solutions

  

2008 PARTICIPANTS

Elizabeth Bryant (B 05) - Council on Foreign Relations

Mary Ellen Burke (J 05) - Americans for Prosperity 

Aaron Coats (E 00) - Department of Homeland Security

John Paul Fox (E 02) - The Federalist Society

Libby George (J 02, I 03) - Congressional Quarterly

Angela Hill (J 02) - U.S. Department of Energy

Lindsey Hurlbut (B 06) - Business Industry Political Action Committee

R. Stuart Jones (E 00) - U.S. Treasury Department

Davor Kunc (A 02, I 04, E 05) - Croatian Alumni Club of TFAS

John Lettieri (E 03) - AgustaWestland North America

Sean McAllister (E 99) - CTIA - The Wireless Association

Efrat Minivitzki (I 05, CSF 06) - The Embassy of Israel

Artur Orkisz (A 99) - AAA

Loren Streit (B 05) - U.S. Senate

Joshua Weed (E 00) - U.S. Air Force

Jenna Welch (J 02, I 03) - Catholic Relief Services

 

2007 PARTICIPANTS

Andrea Browne-Phillips (E 04) - The Aspen Institute

Kurt R. Couchman (E 02) - Cato Institute

John-Paul W. Edgette (B 03) - CTIA

Jana A. H. El-Horr (I 02) - American Islamic Congress

Peter Feldman (P 04) - Case Western Reserve Law School

Jeaneane Fountain (B 02) - American Beverage Association

Kathryn A. Kelly (E 01) - Columbia Law School

Joseph G. Lai (E 01) - The Aerospace Industries Association

Gregory R. McIlvaine (B 01) - Rep. Zach Wamp (R-TN)

Paul J. Messino (B 03, A 04) - The John Locke Foundation

Christine P. Phillips (B 03) - The Heritage Foundation

Michelle Reinke (P 99) - National Restaurant Association

David W. Satterfield (B 05) - Citizens for Arlen Spector

Mackenzie Smith (J 02) - The M Group, LLC

Tanja Stumberger (A 04, B 05, CSF 05) - The Cato Institute

Nicholas Tindall (E 99) - National Roofing Contractors Association

Desiree Westby (B 02) - Koch Industries, Inc.

 

 

Print Friendly Version of this pagePrint / EmailGet a PDF version of this webpagePDF


Donate Today
   

1706 New Hampshire Ave NW,  Washington DC 20009 
Tel 202-986-0384 | Fax 202-986-0390 | info@TFAS.org

COPYRIGHT 2013 The FUND for AMERICAN STUDIES All Rights Reserved
www.TFASinternational.org   www.DCinternships.org